Banner

Tamil Study Centre Homebush Inc
P O Box 4019
Homebush NSW 2140
Australia

email
Contact: 0424 674642 (Saturdays)

Top running text

02-09-2017 தமிழ் அறிவுப்போட்டி

General Proficiency(up to 2011) then Academic Excellence Award PDF Print E-mail
Year

Pre School

Lower Kindergarten

Kindergarten

Year 1
  Academic Excellence Awards      
2014

Dhilan Vishakan Thiyagarajah

Akshayah Rajkumar

Nitya Nimalan
Shanghavi Rathanthas
Maayaa Kumaradevan

Ashvin Rajkumar
2013 Akshayah Rajkumar
Namratha Gayathri Sathishkumar
Nishkala Shivashankaran
Lashana Jegatheswaran
Rubeindranath Gobinath
Gayanthy Ramaneetharan
Karthiheyan Eswaran
Anita Mohanan
Aparna Mahalingam
Amutha Bharathi
2012 Rubeindranath Gobinath Ashvin Rajkumar
Gayanthy Ramaneetharan
Mayavan Rathanthas Sanjay Raghavan
  General Proficiency Awards      
2011 Mayavan Rathanthas   Anushan Balakumar

Diluxan Ramanan
Tharankini Santhanakrishnan
Ameera Tahir
Dhuvaraha Baheerathan

2010 Anushan Balakumar - Diluxan Ramanan
Tharankini Santhanakrishnan
Dhushanthan Mohanathan
Jsamin Ayishah Usham
2009 Tharankini Santhanakrishnan

-

Shaqinuca Sukumar
Angela Chelvan
Kavisanth Vigneswaran
Jasmin Ayishah Usham

Janathini Kumarakuruparan
Mahesh Rajendran
Sanchana Sivasothyraja
Jathushan Jeyarasa
Dhanya Paraparan
Niranjanan Sriganeshwaran

2008 Luximypratha Eswaran Shainuca Sukumar Mahesh Rajendran
Dhanya Paraparan
Sajith Puvanendran
Santhozi Ramkumar
2007 Sharanaa Nadarajaiyer

Janathini Kumarakuruparan
Mahesh Rajendran
Dhanya Paraparan
Yadhavi Vasanthan

Sanjeev Uthishtran
Santhozi Ramkumar
Mayuri Indrakumar
2006 Janathini Kumarakuruparan Sanjeev Uthistran Mayuri Indrakumar Abirami Puvanenthiran
Archaya Balakrishnan
Haradarshana Kannan
2005 Sanjeev Uthishtran Haradarshana Kannan Abirami Puvanenthiran Abirami Raveendran
Ashwini Uthishtran
Subapriyan Kannan
Sharanya Thiyagarajah
2004 Pakajan Narendiran
Mayuri Indirakumar
Tharanie Thiyagalingam
Kavitha Kulandasamy Sharanya Thiyagarajah
Rishikesan Maran
Phillip Rohan
Aathithan Thirunanthakumar
Year Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5
  Academic Excellence Awards      
2014

Mayavan Rathanthas
Theshnie Ketheswaran

Yuvashree Ilango

Aditti Prasannakumar
Prathikshaah Satheesan

Banuka Kanagasabesan
Meera Thayaparan
Varshni Ketheswaran

2013 Sanjay Raghavan Prathikshaah Satheesan
Darlena Roshan
Luximypratha Eswaran
Meera Thayaparan
Dhanya Paraparan
Dhushanthan Mohanathas
2012 Diluxan Ramanan
Aditti Prasannakumar
Tharankini Santhanakrishnan
Luximypratha Eswaran
Meera Thayaparan
Kavisanth Vigneswaran
Dhanya Paraparan
Vijayal Vijay
  General Proficiency Awards      
2011 Varshini Ketheswaran
Luximypratha Eswaran
Jasmin Ayishah Usham
Meera Thayaparan
Kavishanth Vigneswaran
Dhanya Paraparan
Mayuria Mayurathas Vahine Yogesan
2010

Mahesh Rajendran
Thilaxy Maharasa

Mayuria Mayurathas Keasavi Vignarajah Mayuri Indrakumar
2009 Mayuria Mayurathas Grukanthi Dhinakaran Mayuri Indrakumar
Prenitha Balasubramanian
Thenuka Kanagasabesan
Abirami Puvanendran
Haradarshana Kannan
2008 Mayura Khanthan Thenuka Kanagasabesan

Abirami Puvanendran
Haradarshana Kannan

Aarthiekaa Sitsabesan
Shanojaa Logendran
2007 Haradarshana Kannan Aarthiekaa Sitsabesan
Ashwini Uthishtran
Sharanya Thiyagarajah
Thevdilushan Arulanandarajah
Janarthan Kumarakuruparan
2006 Aartiekaa Sitsabesan
Uthistran Ashwini
Ashviena Sitsabesan Aathithan Thirunanthakumar
Kobica Sathiathevan
Umai Purushothamar
2005 Rohan Phillip
Ashviena Sitsabesan
Aathithan Thirunanthakumar
Tishani Gowrythasan
Kasturi Murugavel Bhairavi Parimalanathan
Lakshini Ranganathan
2004 Gopiram Iyer
Tishani Gowrythasan
Vithoosharan Sivanathan

Abbirami Linghanathan
Keshini Nanthakumar
Sanjitha Selvakumar
Sribhairavy Manoharan
Umai Purushothamar
Bavithran Indrakumar
Kasturi Murugavel
Dirishanth Giridharan
Kumaran Manoharan
Varuni Santhakumar

Abiramy Thirunanthakumar
Anjana Baskaran
Yathushiya Mahenthirarasa
Annelly Ketheson
Bhairavi Parimalanathan
Gayathiri Manoharan
Lakshini Ranganathan
Tharanya Mahendrarasa
Vasan Sivaanandha

Abirami Parameswaran
Shivayan Saravanapavananthan
Vasanthan Buvanendran
Year Year 6 Year 7 Year 8 Year 9
  Academic Excellence Awards      
2014

Angela Chelvan
Dhushanthan Mohanathas
Kavisanth Vigneswaran

Jenifer Surenthirakumar Vijayal Vijay Vahine Yogesan
2013 Mayuria Mayurathas
Vijayal Vijay
Moses Nadarajah Thenuka Kanagasabesan Haradarshana Kannan
2012 Jarushaprani Sebanesan Thenuka Kanagasabesan

Haradarshana Kannan
Ginthujan Raveendran
Umamenan Kannathasan

Shanojaa Logeandran
  General Proficiency Awards      
2011 Vaisnavi Ekamparam
Thenuka Kanagasabesan
Haradarshana Kannan Shanojaa Logeandran
Darzana Ravindrarajah
Kavija Vigneswaran
2010 Haradarshana Kannan Shanojan Logendran Aarthiekaa Sitsabesan
Krishnahamzi Ekamparam
Daenikka Ravindrarajah
2009 Shanojaa Logendran Kavija Vigneswaran Libeesan Sukirthan Aathithan Thriunanthakumar
2008 Mathurshan Sangarathasan Ashviena Sitsabesan Aathithan Thirunanthakumar Yathusiya Mahenthirarasa
2007 Aathithan Thirunanthakumar Kasturi Murugavel
Umai Purushothamar
Nirosan Jude John Peter Kalaichelvan Jeyamanohar
2006 Bhiravi Parimalanathan
Yathushiya Mahenthirarasa
Ashvini Ravimohan Abirami Parameswaran Thirumagal Jeyamanohar
2005 Abirami Parameswaran Piriyanth Thanaraj Thirumagal Jeyamanohar Aberami Purushothamar
2004 Abirami Purushothamar
Janani Nanthakumar
Thirumagal Jeyamanokar
Baheerathan Manivannan - Karthika Manoharan
Year Year 10 Year 11 Special Class 1 Special Class 2
  Academic Excellence Awards      
2014 Aruthy Saseendran

Shanojaa Logeandran
Darzana Ravindrarajah

Michael Jackson  
2013 Shanojaa Logeandran Kavija Vigneswaran Garish Kugathasan  
2012 Kavija Vigneswaran Daenikka Ravindrarajah    
  General Proficiency Awards      
2011 Daenikka Ravindrarajah Ashviena Sitsabesan    
2010 Yarline Vijayakulasingam Aathithan Thirunanthakumar    
2009 Jinothaa Logendran Yathuminy Yohenthira    
2008 Yathuminy Yohenthira Thirumagal Jeyamanokar    
2007 Renosiya Outschoorn
Thirumagal Jeyamanohar
Aberami Purushothamar    
2006 Aberami Purushothamar      
2005 Karthika Manoharan      
2004 Partheep Thanaraj      
Last Updated on Thursday, 20 April 2017 02:51
 
Minister's Awards PDF Print E-mail
Year Age Limit Name Award
2016 Junior Ashwin Rajkumar  Highly Commended
  Senior Vijayal Vijay Commended
2015 Junior Varshini Ketheswaran Highly Commended
  Senior Vahine Yogesan Highly Commended
2014 Junior Meera Thayaparan Highly Commended
  Senior Darzana Ravindrarajah Highly Commended
2013 Under 12 Tharankini Santhanakrishnan Highly Commended
  Over 12 Mayura Khanthan Minister's Award
2012 Under 12 Mayuria Mayurathas Commended
  Over 12 Kavija Vigneswaran Highly Commended
2011 Under 12 Kesavi Vicknarajah Highly Commended
  Over 12 Abirami Raveendran Commended
2010 Under 12 Haradarshana Kannan Highly Commended
  Over 12 Aarthiekaa Sitsabesan Minister's Award
2009 Under 12 Subapriyan Kannan Minister's Award
  Over 12 Shivayan Saravanapavananthan Commended
2008 Under 12 Tishani Gowrythasan Highly Commended
  Over 12 Vasan Sivaanandah Minister’s Award
2007 Under 12 Vithusharan Sivanathan Highly Commended
  Over 12 Umai Purushothamar Highly Commended
2006 Under 13 Bhairavi Parimalanathan Highly Commended
  Over 13 Abirami Purusothamar Highly Commended
2005 Under 13 Abirami Parameswaran Highly Commended
  Over 13 Rajtheepan Rajendran Highly Commended
2004 Under 13 Lakshini Ranganathan Highly Commended
  Over 13 Sujee Sathiaseelan Minister's Award
2003 Under 13 Yathugiri Logathasan Minister's Award
  Over 13 Aarani Somaskanthan Merit Award
    Nithla Vijayanathan Merit Award
2000 Under 13 Vaishnavi Parimalanathan Highly Commended
1999 Over 13 Rahuram Sivasubramanian Minister's Award
1998 Over 13 Dhanusha Sabanathan Minister's Award
1996 Over 13 Sampavi Parimalanathan Minister's Award
Last Updated on Thursday, 20 April 2017 03:30
 
Best Student of the Year Awards PDF Print E-mail
Year Category Name Award
2015 Junior Ashwin Rajkumar Best Student
    Ambika Ashokabalan Runner-up
  Senior Vijayal Vijay Best Student
    Abinayan Rajkumar Runner-up
2014 Junior Varshini Ketheswaran Best Student
    Vikana Sutharshan Runner-up
  Senior Vahini Yogesan Best Student
    Gurusanjeev Ravindrarajah Runner-up
2013 Junior Meera Thayaparan Best Student
    Jasmin Aysha Usham Runner-up
  Senior Darzana Ravindrarajah Best Student
    Sharanya Thiyagarajah
Tharshana Sritharan
Runner-up
2012 Junior Tharankini Santhanakrishnan Best Student
    Luxmipratha Eswaran Runner-up
  Senior Mayura Khanthan Best Student
    Sharanya Thiyagarajah Runner-up
2011 Junior Mayuria Mayurathas Best Student
    Vijayal Vijay Runner-up
  Senior Kavija Vigneswaran
Ashviena Stisabesan
Best Students
    Thashana Sritharan Runner-up
2010 Junior Kesavi Vicknarajah Best Student
    Mayuri Indrakumar Runner-up
  Senior Abirami Raveendran Best Student
    Saranya Thiyagarajah Runner-up
2009 Junior Haradarshana Kannan Best Student
    Abirami Raveendran Runner-up
  Senior Aarthiekaa Sitsabesan Best Student
    Varuni Shanthakumar
Abbirami Linghanathan
Runner-up
2008 Junior Subapriyan Kannan Best Student
    Aarthiekaa Sitsabesan
Haradarshana Kannan
Runner-up
  Senior Shivayan Saravanapavananthan Best Student
    Abbirami Linghanathan Runner-up
2007 Junior Tishani Gowrythasan Best Student
    Aarthika Sitsabesan Runner-up
  Senior Vasan Sivaanandah Best Student
    Kasthuri Murugavel Runner-up
2006 Junior Umai Purushothamar Best Student
    Kasturi Murugavel Runner-up
  Senior Vasan Sivaanandah Best Student
    Thirumagal Jeyamanohar Runner-up
2005 Junior Bhairavi Parimalanathan Best Student
    Vasan Sivanandah Runner-up
  Senior Abirami Purushothamar Best Student
       
2004 Junior Abirami Parameswaran Best Student
    Bhairavi Parimalanathan Runner-up
  Senior Rajtheepan Rajendran Best Student
    Vebooshan Elankovan Runner-up
2003 Junior Lakshini Ranganathan Best Student
  Senior Sujee Sathiaseelan Best Student
2002 Junior Yathugiri Logathasan Best Student
  Senior Nithila Vijayanathan
Aarani Somaskanthan
Best Student
2001 Junior Neshevida Balasubramanyan Best Student
  Senior Mary Sounthala Selladurai
Saissan Rajendran
Best Student
2000 Junior Suganya Balasubramanyan Best Student
  Senior Krishanth Kularajah Best Student
1999 Junior Vyshnavi Parimalanathan Best Student
1998 Junior Darishika Sabanathan Best Student
  Senior Rahuram Sivasubramaniyam Best Student
1997 Junior Laavanya Lingam Best Student
  Senior Danusha Sabanathan Best Student
1996 Junior Sujitha Thavapalachandran Best Student
  Senior Thakshi Veeragathipillai Best Student
Last Updated on Thursday, 20 April 2017 03:29